ND Home
A.net/ND
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mandan MAR
you RUN the place
April 26th 2011 Mandan, North Dakota, 58554, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2011 Results - Mandan MAR
Apr 26th 2011, 7:09pm
Search
2011 Results - Mandan MAR
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 26th 2011, 7:09pm
Comments
Mandan MAR
- Apr 26, 2011
Mandan MAR, Mandan, ND, US, 58554
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bismarck
Century
Dickinson
Mandan
Minot
St. Mary's
Ward Melville
Williston
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m JV Boys JV Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leutz, Dylan
10
Century
11.97
nwi
1
10
2
Effertz, Ross
9
Mandan
12.34
nwi
2
8
3
Klemmer, Andrew
10
Bismarck
12.35
nwi
1
6
4
Gieszler, Brandon
9
Bismarck
12.37
nwi
1
5
5
Morrison, Brandon
9
Century
12.39
nwi
1
4
6
Lundstrom, Tyler
10
Mandan
12.39
nwi
1
3
7
Yanosko, Alex
9
Minot
12.41
nwi
1
2
8
Deichert, Nathan
12
Bismarck
12.52
nwi
1
1
9
Hess, Ben
10
Century
12.59
nwi
2
10
Long, Michael
10
Bismarck
12.66
nwi
2
11
Delange, Dalton
11
Bismarck
12.71
nwi
2
12
Carufel, Clay
11
Bismarck
12.74
nwi
2
13
Schwindt, Isaiah
9
St. Mary's
12.82
nwi
3
14
Beck, Ronnie
9
Williston
12.85
nwi
3
15
Hornbacher, Dalton
9
Bismarck
12.93
nwi
2
16
Delabarre, Hunter
9
Bismarck
13.00
nwi
2
17
Simpron, Adrian
10
Century
13.02
nwi
3
18
Ouradnik, Alec
10
Century
13.04
nwi
5
19
Hager, Max
9
Bismarck
13.08
nwi
2
20
Hildebrand, Jordan
9
Century
13.17
nwi
3
21
Romfo, Preston
9
Century
13.23
nwi
4
22
Erdmann, Josh
9
Century
13.25
nwi
3
23
Mastel, Danny
11
Mandan
13.42
nwi
4
24
Schelske, Tyler
11
Mandan
13.44
nwi
5
24
Nagel, Paul
10
Bismarck
13.44
nwi
4
26
Ford, Matt
11
Bismarck
13.52
nwi
4
27
Rice, Austin
10
Minot
13.61
nwi
3
28
Rademacher, Dalton
10
Minot
13.67
nwi
7
29
Payne, David
10
Mandan
13.72
nwi
5
30
Churchill, Marcus
9
St. Mary's
13.95
nwi
5
31
Schields, Luke
11
Dickinson
13.99
nwi
6
32
Peterson, Jake
12
Century
14.20
nwi
4
33
White, David
10
Mandan
14.25
nwi
6
34
Lawson, James
11
Minot
14.29
nwi
7
35
Braunberger, Cody
9
Minot
14.36
nwi
7
36
Sandberg, Tanner
9
Williston
14.66
nwi
5
37
Barth, Nathan
Dickinson
14.90
nwi
6
38
Klug, Shae
9
Williston
15.06
nwi
5
39
Gardner, Justin
9
Century
15.47
nwi
3
40
Morris, Dylan
9
Minot
15.58
nwi
6
41
Wright, Andrew
9
Minot
16.21
nwi
7
42
Nelson, Jeff
9
Williston
17.21
nwi
6
43
Emmert, Steven
9
Minot
18.34
nwi
7
Mens 100m Varsity Varsity Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tardif, Randy
11
Bismarck
11.45
nwi
1
10
2
Mann, Channing
12
Bismarck
11.49
nwi
1
8
3
Liggins, Dewayne
12
Bismarck
11.65
nwi
1
6
4
Unruh, Tyler
10
Bismarck
11.68
nwi
1
5
5
Axvig, Eliot
12
Bismarck
11.91
nwi
1
4
6
Frank, Mason
11
Dickinson
11.95
nwi
2
3
7
Walth, Isaac
9
Bismarck
12.09
nwi
1
2
8
Koester, Trevor
11
Mandan
12.24
nwi
2
1
9
Johs, Layne
11
Bismarck
12.27
nwi
1
10
Downing, Dillon
12
Century
12.29
nwi
2
11
Jechort, Stefan
11
Minot
12.39
nwi
3
12
Ohlhauser, Mitch
12
Century
12.44
nwi
2
13
Green, Dakota
12
Bismarck
12.44
nwi
2
14
Nelson, Brendan
10
Minot
12.44
nwi
2
15
Bullinger, Ed
12
Century
12.45
nwi
2
16
Steier, Jayden
12
Dickinson
12.49
nwi
2
17
Baesler, Chance
11
Mandan
12.57
nwi
3
18
Suean, Benny
12
Century
12.77
nwi
3
19
Schmidt, Austin
12
St. Mary's
13.05
nwi
3
20
McDuffie, Duke
11
Minot
13.05
nwi
3
Mens 200m JV JV Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walth, Isaac
9
Bismarck
24.10
nwi
1
10
2
Connell, Jared
12
Bismarck
24.29
nwi
2
8
3
Leutz, Dylan
10
Century
24.71
nwi
1
6
4
Gieszler, Brandon
9
Bismarck
24.87
nwi
1
5
5
Vigesaa, Jacob
11
Bismarck
25.00
nwi
1
4
6
Maxon, Logan
10
Bismarck
25.24
nwi
2
3
7
Yanosko, Alex
9
Minot
25.45
nwi
3
2
8
Railsback, Jake
11
Bismarck
25.47
nwi
2
1
9
Brown, Alex
9
Bismarck
25.55
nwi
2
10
Hess, Ben
10
Century
25.57
nwi
1
11
Vetter, Nathan
9
St. Mary's
25.67
nwi
3
12
Long, Michael
10
Bismarck
25.83
nwi
2
13
Hornbacher, Dalton
9
Bismarck
25.87
nwi
3
14
Grumann, Trey
10
St. Mary's
26.25
nwi
2
14
McDuffie, Duke
11
Minot
26.25
nwi
3
16
Wanner, Colbie
10
Dickinson
26.30
nwi
5
17
Delabarre, Hunter
9
Bismarck
26.34
nwi
4
18
Whitty, Dayton
9
Bismarck
26.37
nwi
3
19
Nzambemana, Meras
10
Minot
26.46
nwi
4
20
Hager, Max
9
Bismarck
26.54
nwi
3
21
Schmitz, Cole
9
St. Mary's
26.58
nwi
3
22
Morrison, Brandon
9
Century
26.76
nwi
4
23
Simpron, Adrian
10
Century
26.83
nwi
5
24
Perez, Dan
9
Century
26.98
nwi
6
25
Ehrmantraut, Ben
10
Bismarck
27.10
nwi
4
26
Klemmer, Andrew
10
Bismarck
27.12
nwi
1
27
Negron, Josiah
10
Minot
27.22
nwi
9
28
Wood, Josh
9
Century
27.23
nwi
5
29
Hildebrand, Jordan
9
Century
27.34
nwi
6
30
Schelske, Tyler
11
Mandan
27.57
nwi
7
31
Schmidt, Evan
9
Mandan
27.58
nwi
5
32
Davis, Dominic
9
Century
27.95
nwi
5
33
Bui, Danny
9
Dickinson
27.97
nwi
7
34
Cartmil, Tomas
10
Dickinson
28.01
nwi
6
35
Schields, Luke
11
Dickinson
28.07
nwi
6
36
Ravinus, Sam
9
Mandan
28.08
nwi
6
37
Perrin, Nick
9
Century
28.22
nwi
5
38
Nameniuk, Jared
9
Dickinson
28.48
nwi
6
39
Berg, Kyler
9
Bismarck
28.74
nwi
6
40
Nagel, Paul
10
Bismarck
28.90
nwi
6
41
Grindeland, Justin
10
Williston
28.92
nwi
8
42
Sickler, Christian
11
Minot
29.01
nwi
7
43
Churchill, Marcus
9
St. Mary's
29.36
nwi
9
44
Ferguson, Jayden
9
Williston
29.97
nwi
7
45
Lawson, James
11
Minot
30.38
nwi
9
46
Meyerhoffer, Dylan
9
Dickinson
30.61
nwi
7
47
Wright, Andrew
9
Minot
33.25
nwi
9
48
Morris, Dylan
9
Minot
33.94
nwi
8
49
Emmert, Steven
9
Minot
43.93
nwi
8
Mens 200m Varsity Varsity Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wiseman, Drew
10
Century
23.37
nwi
1
10
2
Tardif, Randy
11
Bismarck
23.62
nwi
1
8
3
Unruh, Tyler
10
Bismarck
23.80
nwi
1
6
4
Sperle, Jordan
11
Century
23.91
nwi
1
5
5
McCormick, Jesse
11
Bismarck
24.17
nwi
2
4
6
Hamel, Brandan
12
Minot
24.23
nwi
2
3
7
Axvig, Eliot
12
Bismarck
24.43
nwi
1
2
8
Koester, Trevor
11
Mandan
24.82
nwi
3
1
9
Betting, Theo
12
Century
24.83
nwi
1
10
Frank, Mason
11
Dickinson
24.97
nwi
2
11
Ohlhauser, Mitch
12
Century
25.07
nwi
3
12
Walter, Thomas
12
Century
25.19
nwi
2
13
Schon, Nick
12
Bismarck
25.23
nwi
2
14
Bullinger, Ed
12
Century
25.25
nwi
2
15
Staehr, Phil
12
Century
25.41
nwi
3
16
Jechort, Stefan
11
Minot
25.47
nwi
3
17
Palmer, David
12
Minot
25.66
nwi
3
18
Steier, Jayden
12
Dickinson
25.85
nwi
3
19
Dostert, Cameron
12
Minot
25.89
nwi
4
20
Beechie, Preston
1
Mandan
26.19
nwi
4
21
Koppinger, Chris
12
Century
26.23
nwi
4
Mens 400m JV JV Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grumann, Trey
10
St. Mary's
56.74
1
10
2
Brown, Alex
9
Bismarck
56.79
1
8
3
Wolf, Drew
11
Bismarck
57.24
1
6
4
Railsback, Jake
11
Bismarck
57.36
1
5
5
Vetter, Nathan
9
St. Mary's
57.69
1
4
6
Michal, Adam
9
Mandan
58.32
3
3
7
Nzambemana, Meras
10
Minot
58.42
2
2
8
Schaff, Casey
9
Century
58.82
2
1
9
Sommerfeld, Jacob
10
Century
58.83
1
10
Steffl, Kent
10
Century
59.27
1
11
Weidmer, Steven
10
Dickinson
1:00.24
2
12
Negron, Josiah
10
Minot
1:00.75
5
13
McDuffie, Duke
11
Minot
1:00.90
3
14
Mastel, Danny
11
Mandan
1:00.97
5
15
oleksik, Jacob
9
Williston
1:01.31
2
16
Wood, Josh
9
Century
1:01.50
3
17
Foley, Taylor
12
Minot
1:01.66
3
18
Schmidt, Evan
9
Mandan
1:01.70
2
19
Annan, Papa-Kwesi
10
Minot
1:02.10
5
20
White, Robert
10
Dickinson
1:02.24
3
21
Horner, Dylan
10
Mandan
1:02.30
4
22
Morgan, Nicolas
11
Minot
1:03.03
4
23
Johnson, Brennan
11
Century
1:03.24
4
24
Sickler, Christian
11
Minot
1:03.27
4
25
Romfo, Preston
9
Century
1:05.30
3
26
Klein, Josh
9
Century
1:05.92
4
27
Obrigewitch, Zach
1
Dickinson
1:06.11
3
28
Schelske, Tyler
11
Mandan
1:06.24
5
29
Payne, David
10
Mandan
1:06.30
4
30
Carnell, Cal
9
Williston
1:07.73
4
31
Gardner, Justin
9
Century
1:11.12
5
32
Frederick, Brennan
9
Dickinson
1:18.17
5
Mens 400m Varsity Varsity Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mann, Channing
12
Bismarck
52.02
1
10
2
Wiseman, Drew
10
Century
52.17
1
8
3
Tardif, Randy
11
Bismarck
52.23
1
6
4
Weisz, Dalton
11
Century
53.31
1
5
5
Mack, Austin
10
Dickinson
53.46
1
4
6
Walth, Isaac
9
Bismarck
53.73
1
3
7
Hamel, Brandan
12
Minot
54.69
1
2
8
Berger, Joe
11
Mandan
54.72
2
1
9
McCormick, Jesse
11
Bismarck
55.00
2
10
Schon, Nick
12
Bismarck
55.09
2
11
Gieszler, Brandon
9
Bismarck
55.75
2
12
McCarren, Jesse
12
Century
56.26
3
13
Schwarz, Nolan
10
Century
56.34
3
14
Donnelly, Nathan
12
Williston
57.16
3
15
Steier, Jayden
12
Dickinson
57.20
2
16
Zastoupil, Dallas
11
Dickinson
57.23
1
17
Lawler, Colin
9
Bismarck
57.34
2
18
Dostert, Cameron
12
Minot
58.16
4
19
Moody, Nate
12
Dickinson
58.31
2
20
Hodenfield, Braden
11
Minot
59.49
3
21
Wolf, Ryan
12
Century
59.78
4
22
Bullinger, Ed
12
Century
1:00.01
3
23
Shaffer, Caleb
12
Williston
1:00.21
3
23
Berg, Jake
12
Minot
1:00.21
3
25
Obrien, Logan
11
Mandan
1:00.45
2
26
Buchholz, Alex
11
Minot
1:00.58
4
27
Staehr, Phil
12
Century
1:00.83
4
28
Beechie, Preston
1
Mandan
1:02.76
4
Mens 800m JV JV Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maul, Lucas
10
Williston
2:14.66
1
10
2
Olson, Cole
9
Bismarck
2:16.32
1
8
3
Murphy, Blake
9
Bismarck
2:18.38
1
6
4
Dockter, Landon
9
Bismarck
2:19.27
1
5
5
Bowley, Connor
11
Minot
2:19.40
1
4
6
Gaydos, Stephan
10
Century
2:20.04
1
3
7
Belile, Judah
11
Bismarck
2:21.12
1
2
8
Burkart, Zachary
10
Minot
2:21.30
1
1
9
Demers, Lucas
11
Minot
2:21.61
1
10
Foley, Jordan
10
Minot
2:23.30
1
11
Dschaak, Gabe
10
Dickinson
2:24.60
1
12
Chavez, Taylor
10
Minot
2:28.17
1
13
Roach, Caleb
11
Minot
2:29.47
1
14
Gray, Jamison
Dickinson
2:29.86
1
15
Marquardt, Austin
11
Minot
2:29.95
1
16
Olson, Matthew
11
Minot
2:31.11
1
17
Todd, Trey
9
Bismarck
2:31.86
1
18
Metz, Sam
9
Dickinson
2:32.49
1
19
Hastings, Reid
1
Mandan
2:34.13
1
20
Anderson, Erik
10
Minot
2:34.23
1
21
Krill, Sean
9
Minot
2:35.92
1
22
Johnson, Brennan
11
Century
2:36.16
1
23
Krill, Jordan
9
Minot
2:40.90
1
24
Long, Nathan
10
Mandan
2:42.12
1
25
Olafson, Madison
9
Century
2:45.02
1
26
Horner, Dylan
10
Mandan
2:48.83
1
27
Lara, Valentine
9
Minot
2:52.32
1
28
Thompson, Andrew
9
Century
3:03.66
1
Mens 800m Varsity Varsity Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seibel, Josh
10
Bismarck
1:59.97
1
10
2
Leingang, Jake
10
Bismarck
2:00.36
1
8
3
Werner, Dylan
9
Bismarck
2:02.84
1
6
4
Allen, Sean
12
Minot
2:03.22
1
5
5
Sheldon, Carl
12
Bismarck
2:03.65
1
4
6
Hintz, Sean
11
Bismarck
2:04.21
1
3
7
Porter, Michael
11
Dickinson
2:05.25
1
2
8
Rohrich, Bryce
11
Bismarck
2:07.45
1
1
9
Kutka, Vlad
11
Dickinson
2:08.39
1
10
Bussman, Lucas
10
Mandan
2:12.48
1
11
Sether, Dylan
10
Century
2:14.75
1
12
Joyner, Karl
11
Minot
2:15.20
1
13
Albertson, Caleb
10
Minot
2:16.43
1
14
Wolf, Ryan
12
Century
2:17.03
1
15
Willey, Alex
11
St. Mary's
2:17.17
1
16
Goettle, Dominick
10
St. Mary's
2:17.80
1
17
Booth, Kevin
12
Century
2:19.23
1
18
Humann, Cody
11
Bismarck
2:20.32
1
19
Sickler, Joseph
11
Dickinson
2:20.83
1
20
Schwartz, John
12
St. Mary's
2:22.87
1
21
Tibor, Kellen
11
St. Mary's
2:27.83
1
Mens 1600m JV JV Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aardahl, Christian
10
Bismarck
5:09.99
1
10
2
Holzer, Nick
10
Century
5:12.14
1
8
3
Bowley, Connor
11
Minot
5:15.31
1
6
4
Goodman, Erik
10
Minot
5:17.12
1
5
5
Schmidt, Mason
11
Minot
5:26.12
1
4
6
Rico, Brian
9
Minot
5:27.10
1
3
7
Krill, Sean
9
Minot
5:27.85
1
2
8
Johnson, Alex
11
Century
5:29.56
1
1
9
Krill, Jordan
9
Minot
5:29.57
1
10
Anderson, Erik
10
Minot
5:31.35
1
11
Krush, Zach
9
Mandan
5:32.87
1
12
Long, Nathan
10
Mandan
5:37.16
1
13
Ellis, Dylan
9
Minot
5:39.29
1
14
Schlak, Maurice
10
Minot
5:44.71
1
15
Swagger, Brian
9
Bismarck
5:48.46
1
16
Odintsov, Alex
12
Century
5:58.74
1
17
Hastings, Reid
1
Mandan
6:04.09
1
18
Thompson, Andrew
9
Century
6:04.33
1
19
Silvers, Caleb
9
Minot
6:05.32
1
20
LaFrance, CJ
10
Minot
6:36.01
1
Mens 1600m Varsity Varsity Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chamberlain, Chris
10
Williston
4:41.70
1
10
2
Joyner, Karl
11
Minot
4:45.07
1
8
3
Huizenga, Alex
12
Bismarck
4:47.27
1
6
4
Fischer, Logan
9
Bismarck
4:48.54
1
5
5
Booth, Kevin
12
Century
4:52.62
1
4
6
Allen, Forrest
11
Century
4:56.40
1
3
7
Bullinger, Dan
9
Bismarck
4:57.20
1
2
8
Barnes, Garrett
12
Bismarck
4:57.30
1
1
9
Albertson, Caleb
10
Minot
5:00.11
1
10
Heid, Cassidy
12
Century
5:01.56
1
11
Demers, Lucas
11
Minot
5:03.10
1
12
Gendreau, Jeff
10
Century
5:04.90
1
13
Weber, Dylan
10
Minot
5:07.56
1
14
Fishbeck, Jon
10
Mandan
5:10.05
1
Mens 3200m JV JV Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wahlstrom, Quinn
9
Williston
11:11.32
1
10
2
Beach, Andrew
9
Minot
11:20.51
1
8
3
Kramer, Kurdt
9
Williston
12:09.15
1
6
Mens 3200m Varsity Varsity Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lerew, Preston
9
Bismarck
9:59.50
1
10
2
Todd, Austin
11
Bismarck
10:01.35
1
8
3
Gotta, Matt
9
Bismarck
10:08.72
1
6
4
Kashur, Lane
10
Bismarck
10:18.39
1
5
5
Berg, Brandon
10
Bismarck
10:26.74
1
4
6
Zachmeier, Chad
10
Mandan
10:45.49
1
3
7
Tolbert, John
9
Minot
10:54.17
1
2
8
Goldade, Brennan
9
Williston
10:58.98
1
1
9
Connor, Dailray
10
Century
10:59.94
1
10
Weber, Dylan
10
Minot
11:04.38
1
Mens 110m Hurdles JV JV Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Love, Ben
9
Minot
17.40
nwi
3
10
2
Wetzstein, Wyatt
10
Bismarck
17.64
nwi
1
8
3
Maragos, Adam
9
Bismarck
17.98
nwi
1
6
4
Ehrmantraut, Ben
10
Bismarck
18.02
nwi
1
5
5
Perez, Dan
9
Century
18.11
nwi
1
4
6
Ouradnik, Alec
10
Century
18.13
nwi
1
3
7
VanEst, Colton
11
Minot
18.15
nwi
3
2
8
Lawler, Jacob
10
Mandan
18.30
nwi
3
1
9
Perrin, Nick
9
Century
18.35
nwi
1
10
Wilson, Kolten
9
Mandan
18.86
nwi
1
11
Boor, Chesney
11
Bismarck
18.90
nwi
2
12
Ehli, Grant
9
Century
19.12
nwi
2
13
Whitty, Dayton
9
Bismarck
20.00
nwi
2
14
Berg, Kyler
9
Bismarck
20.49
nwi
3
15
Boespflug, Jeremy
9
Minot
20.51
nwi
3
16
Delabarre, Hunter
9
Bismarck
20.82
nwi
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Varsity Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Connell, Jared
12
Bismarck
16.10
nwi
1
10
2
Neumiller, Alex
11
Bismarck
16.17
nwi
1
8
3
Koppy, Alex
12
Mandan
16.29
nwi
1
6
4
Coyle, Devin
11
Mandan
16.71
nwi
1
5
5
Jerome, Zach
12
Bismarck
17.37
nwi
2
4
6
Unterseher, Chance
9
Century
17.65
nwi
2
3
7
Malafa, Darin
12
Century
18.43
nwi
2
2
Mens 300m Hurdles JV JV Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanEst, Colton
11
Minot
45.99
4
10
2
Boor, Chesney
11
Bismarck
46.09
1
8
3
Wetzstein, Wyatt
10
Bismarck
46.10
1
6
4
Love, Ben
9
Minot
46.37
4
5
5
Ehrmantraut, Ben
10
Bismarck
46.65
2
4
6
Neameyer, Dominic
9
Century
46.74
1
3
7
Maragos, Adam
9
Bismarck
46.81
1
2
8
Schaff, Casey
9
Century
47.60
1
1
9
Unterseher, Chance
9
Century
47.66
2
10
Ehli, Grant
9
Century
48.07
1
11
Perez, Dan
9
Century
48.16
1
12
Wilson, Kolten
9
Mandan
48.47
3
13
Whitty, Dayton
9
Bismarck
48.68
2
14
Perrin, Nick
9
Century
49.21
2
15
Boespflug, Jeremy
9
Minot
49.69
4
16
Gray, Jamison
Dickinson
50.10
3
17
Steffl, Kent
10
Century
50.88
2
18
Berg, Kyler
9
Bismarck
52.06
2
19
Lawler, Jacob
10
Mandan
52.29
3
20
Berg, Matt
9
Dickinson
52.64
3
21
Bui, Danny
9
Dickinson
52.97
3
22
Meyerhoffer, Dylan
9
Dickinson
53.84
4
23
Nameniuk, Jared
9
Dickinson
56.62
3
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Varsity Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Neumiller, Alex
11
Bismarck
40.14
1
10
2
Wiseman, Drew
10
Century
40.52
1
8
3
Schmid, Brandon
10
Bismarck
41.14
2
6
4
Coyle, Devin
11
Mandan
41.41
1
5
5
Moody, Nate
12
Dickinson
41.42
1
4
6
Mack, Austin
10
Dickinson
41.65
1
3
7
Koppy, Alex
12
Mandan
42.50
1
2
8
Walter, Thomas
12
Century
43.13
2
1
9
Jerome, Zach
12
Bismarck
43.97
2
10
Nelson, Michael
12
Minot
44.96
1
11
Malafa, Darin
12
Century
44.97
2
12
Ottemoeller, Chris
10
Century
46.75
2
Mens 4x100m Relay JV JV Boys
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Long
,
Klemmer
,
Delange
,
Maxon
Bismarck
47.65
1
10
2
Neameyer
,
Ottemoel
,
Hess
,
Downing
Ward Melville
48.84
1
8
--
Hager
,
Delabarr
,
Maragos
,
Hornbach
Bismarck
49.24
1
3
Ravinus
,
Bahm
,
Wilson
,
Effertz
Mandan
49.24
1
6
4
Bui
,
Berg
,
Meyerhof
,
Nameniuk
Dickinson
53.40
1
5
--
Beck
,
Drew
,
Brown
,
Jensen
Williston
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Varsity Boys
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Green
,
Connell
,
Lange
,
Schmid
Bismarck
00.24c
1
1
Liggins
,
Mann
,
Neumille
,
Tardif
Bismarck
43.83
1
10
2
Volk
,
Sperle
,
Daniel
,
Kraft
Ward Melville
45.07
1
8
3
Steier
,
Frank
,
Mack
,
Moody
Dickinson
45.67
1
6
4
Koppy
,
Coyle
,
Lundstro
,
Koester
Mandan
45.72
1
5
5
Nelson
,
Tengesda
,
Jechort
,
Nelson
Minot
47.55
1
4
Mens 4x200m Relay JV JV Boys
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
Klemmer
,
Lawler
,
Maxon
Bismarck
1:38.65
1
10
2
Beck
,
Brown
,
Jensen
,
Drew
Williston
1:41.53
1
8
3
White
,
Stauding
,
Cartmil
,
Cotton
Dickinson
1:44.73
1
6
--
Volk
,
Abfalter
,
Wahlin
,
Kraft
Ward Melville
DQ
1
--
Bahm
,
Ravinus
,
Schmidt
,
Michal
Mandan
DQ
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity Varsity Boys
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daniel
,
Sperle
,
Betting
,
Weisz
Ward Melville
1:33.52
1
10
2
Baesler
,
Lundstro
,
Koester
,
Obrien
Mandan
1:40.56
1
8
--
Johs
,
Axvig
,
McCormic
,
Unruh
Bismarck
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay JV JV Boys
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCarren
,
Leier
,
Kelly
,
Schwarz
Ward Melville
3:52.50
1
10
2
Abfalter
,
Malafa
,
Ottemoel
,
Neameyer
Ward Melville
3:52.63
1
8
3
Frank
,
Sickler
,
Weidmer
,
Stauding
Dickinson
3:56.06
1
6
4
Brown
,
Jerome
,
Long
,
Wolf
Bismarck
4:01.04
1
5
5
Wetzstei
,
Olson
,
Murphy
,
Belile
Bismarck
4:01.82
1
4
6
Maul
,
Oleksik
,
Carnell
,
Beck
Williston
4:03.53
2
3
7
McDuffie
,
VanEst
,
Albertso
,
Boespflu
Minot
4:09.63
1
2
8
Relay Team
Dickinson
4:15.02
2
1
9
Relay Team
Dickinson
4:38.47
2
--
Relay Team
Dickinson
NT
2
--
Kist
,
Mastel
,
Lawler
,
Payne
Mandan
NT
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Varsity Boys
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schon
,
Mann
,
Johs
,
Humann
Bismarck
3:39.32
1
10
2
Weisz
,
Dewey
,
Walter
,
Ohlhause
Ward Melville
3:41.76
1
8
3
Berger
,
Lundstro
,
Effertz
,
Obrien
Mandan
3:44.18
1
6
4
Mack
,
Porter
,
Zastoupi
,
Kutka
Dickinson
3:44.98
1
5
5
Donnelly
,
Chamberl
,
Siwart
,
Shaffer
Williston
3:50.70
1
4
6
Relay Team
Minot
3:51.49
1
3
Mens 4x800m Relay JV JV Boys
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kjonaas
,
Leier
,
Kelly
,
Dewey
Ward Melville
8:55.71
1
10
2
Maul
,
Oleksik
,
Kramer
,
Wahlstro
Williston
9:22.45
1
8
3
Belile
,
Todd
,
Habiger
,
Dockter
Bismarck
9:38.37
1
6
4
Relay Team
Minot
9:38.79
1
5
5
Dschaak
,
Nash
,
Wanner
,
Metz
Dickinson
9:48.55
1
4
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Varsity Boys
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sether
,
Nicklos
,
Didonna
,
Sether
Ward Melville
8:26.23
1
10
2
Porter
,
Kutka
,
Sickler
,
Zastoupi
Dickinson
8:34.80
1
8
3
Allen
,
Berg
,
Hodenfie
,
Tolbert
Minot
8:48.02
1
6
4
Shaffer
,
Siwart
,
Goldade
,
Donnelly
Williston
8:48.22
1
5
5
Burke
,
Wolf
,
Olson
,
Murphy
Bismarck
9:14.35
1
4
6
Bussman
,
Fishbeck
,
Zachmeie
,
Krush
Mandan
9:22.68
1
3
Mens Shot Put JV JV Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huddelson, Luke
10
Mandan
37-09.00
(11.51m)
1
10
2
Soderholm, Brayden
11
Minot
37-08.00
(11.48m)
1
8
3
Nesdahl, Nicholas
10
Minot
36-11.00
(11.25m)
1
6
4
Bianco, Vinny
11
Century
36-06.00
(11.13m)
1
5
5
Wanner, Jordan
9
Dickinson
36-02.50
(11.04m)
1
4
6
Greenwood, Shawn
9
Century
36-02.00
(11.02m)
1
3
7
Reno, Trevor
10
Century
35-07.00
(10.85m)
1
2
8
Hanson, Jacob
9
Mandan
35-01.00
(10.69m)
1
1
9
Jahner, Mason
12
Bismarck
34-10.00
(10.62m)
1
10
Schell, Zach
9
Century
33-11.00
(10.34m)
1
11
Brown, Colton
9
Williston
33-10.00
(10.31m)
1
12
Hermanson, Dustin
9
Mandan
33-08.00
(10.26m)
1
13
Smith, Nathan
1
Dickinson
33-06.00
(10.21m)
1
14
Gall, Grant
9
Century
33-04.00
(10.16m)
1
15
Hamlin, Conner
9
Bismarck
33-03.00
(10.13m)
1
16
Gilbertson, Dominic
9
Bismarck
33-02.00
(10.11m)
1
17
Dukart, Mike
9
Century
33-00.00
(10.06m)
1
18
Leno, Seth
11
Dickinson
32-02.00
(9.80m)
1
19
Markel, Derick
9
Mandan
31-10.00
(9.70m)
1
20
Doerr, Bryan
10
Minot
31-08.00
(9.65m)
1
20
Hyde, Ian
9
Minot
31-08.00
(9.65m)
1
22
Seckanobic, Aldin
9
Bismarck
31-07.00
(9.63m)
1
23
Grossman, Michael
10
Century
31-05.00
(9.58m)
1
24
Blees, Jordan
9
Century
31-03.00
(9.53m)
1
25
Kunz, Dustin
9
Bismarck
31-01.00
(9.47m)
1
26
Sickler, Chris
9
Dickinson
30-11.00
(9.42m)
1
27
Spilman, Alex
10
Mandan
30-10.00
(9.40m)
1
28
Ferrell, Brandon
11
Williston
30-04.00
(9.25m)
1
28
Saylor, Aaron
9
Dickinson
30-04.00
(9.25m)
1
30
Krefting, Tanner
9
Century
30-02.00
(9.19m)
1
30
Rust, Jon
11
Minot
30-02.00
(9.19m)
1
32
Rau, Jordan
9
Bismarck
29-11.00
(9.12m)
1
33
Barrett, Chris
10
Williston
29-10.00
(9.09m)
1
34
Jensen, Gabe
9
Williston
29-09.00
(9.07m)
1
34
Shypkowski, Jacob
10
Dickinson
29-09.00
(9.07m)
1
36
Wilz, Brady
9
Century
29-03.00
(8.92m)
1
36
Hauck, Brandon
2
Dickinson
29-03.00
(8.92m)
1
38
Kraenzel, Austin
10
St. Mary's
29-02.00
(8.89m)
1
39
Fitzpatrick, Max
10
Williston
29-00.00
(8.84m)
1
39
Klug, Shae
9
Williston
29-00.00
(8.84m)
1
41
Crispin, Daryl
9
Bismarck
28-09.00
(8.76m)
1
42
Sandberg, Tanner
9
Williston
27-10.00
(8.48m)
1
43
Morken, Kris
11
Williston
27-09.00
(8.46m)
1
44
Walter, Christian
9
Century
27-07.00
(8.41m)
1
45
Ring, Tanner
10
Williston
27-05.00
(8.36m)
1
46
Jurgens, Jayce
9
Dickinson
27-04.50
(8.34m)
1
47
Danielson, Reed
9
Bismarck
26-07.00
(8.10m)
1
48
Rensvold, Joey
9
Minot
25-08.50
(7.84m)
1
49
Fairaizl, Tyler
10
Mandan
25-03.00
(7.70m)
1
50
Nelson, Jeff
9
Williston
25-01.00
(7.65m)
1
51
Thomas, Harold
9
Minot
24-02.00
(7.37m)
1
52
Peterson, Josh
10
Century
24-00.00
(7.32m)
1
52
Kapp, Ryan
9
Mandan
24-00.00
(7.32m)
1
54
Bini, Dominik
10
St. Mary's
22-11.00
(6.99m)
1
55
lee, Nick
Minot
21-09.00
(6.63m)
1
--
Keller, Kelsey
10
Bismarck
ND
(--)
1
--
Nunley, Dayton
9
Century
ND
(--)
1
--
Wright, Damian
11
Bismarck
ND
(--)
1
--
Rockstad, Tim
10
Williston
ND
(--)
1
--
Engelbrecht, Jace
11
Williston
ND
(--)
1
--
Frederick, Brennan
9
Dickinson
ND
(--)
1
--
Leining, Kyle
11
Williston
ND
(--)
1
--
Ziemann, Matt
9
Mandan
ND
(--)
1
--
Kessel, Mitchell
9
Century
ND
(--)
1
--
Paczkowski, Nick
9
Century
ND
(--)
1
--
Krefting, Tyler
9
Century
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Varsity Varsity Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hibl, Austin
1
Dickinson
51-06.00
(15.70m)
1
10
2
Dvorak, Justin
1
Dickinson
49-00.50
(14.95m)
1
8
3
Perez, Aaron
12
Century
47-11.00
(14.61m)
1
6
4
Keck, Levi
2
Dickinson
47-08.00
(14.53m)
1
5
5
Friedt, Jaden
9
Bismarck
44-07.00
(13.59m)
1
4
6
Cianni, Chad
2
Dickinson
44-03.00
(13.49m)
1
3
7
Nelson, Nick
12
Bismarck
43-06.00
(13.26m)
1
2
8
Schnaible, Dyllon
10
Bismarck
42-00.00
(12.80m)
1
1
9
Bushaw, Jacob
12
Bismarck
40-06.00
(12.34m)
1
10
Gehring, Brett
11
Bismarck
39-11.00
(12.17m)
1
11
Ennen, Nathan
11
Century
39-05.00
(12.01m)
1
12
Murphy, Dan
10
Century
39-04.00
(11.99m)
1
12
Gust, Tanner
10
Minot
39-04.00
(11.99m)
1
12
Kraft, Ben
10
Century
39-04.00
(11.99m)
1
15
Jahner, Marcus
12
Bismarck
39-00.00
(11.89m)
1
16
Riehl, Riley
10
Century
38-07.50
(11.77m)
1
17
Erdmann, Jordan
12
Century
38-05.00
(11.71m)
1
18
Geltel, Allen
12
Williston
38-04.00
(11.68m)
1
19
Schaible, Noah
11
Century
38-03.00
(11.66m)
1
19
Dukart, Austin
12
Century
38-03.00
(11.66m)
1
21
Moore, Austin
12
Dickinson
35-09.00
(10.90m)
1
22
Harden, James
12
Williston
25-06.00
(7.77m)
1
--
Donis, Jason
12
Williston
ND
(--)
1
--
Binde, Preston
12
Williston
ND
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Patrick
12
Williston
ND
(--)
1
--
Williams, Porter
11
Minot
ND
(--)
1
--
Kuske, Brandyn
12
Minot
ND
(--)
1
--
Werner, Dexter
11
Bismarck
ND
(--)
1
--
Bolme, Tyler
11
Century
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus JV JV Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wanner, Jordan
9
Dickinson
118-00
(35.97m)
1
10
2
Osborne, Justice
11
Minot
115-00
(35.05m)
1
8
3
Hendrickson, Reed
11
Bismarck
114-11
(35.03m)
1
6
4
Rau, Jordan
9
Bismarck
114-05
(34.87m)
1
5
5
Nesdahl, Nicholas
10
Minot
114-04
(34.85m)
1
4
6
Jahner, Mason
12
Bismarck
109-08
(33.43m)
1
3
7
Krefting, Tanner
9
Century
106-07
(32.49m)
1
2
8
Soderholm, Brayden
11
Minot
106-06
(32.46m)
1
1
9
Markel, Derick
9
Mandan
106-05
(32.44m)
1
10
Jahner, Marcus
12
Bismarck
106-03
(32.39m)
1
11
Bianco, Vinny
11
Century
105-00
(32.00m)
1
12
Wilz, Brady
9
Century
103-10
(31.65m)
1
13
Hyde, Ian
9
Minot
102-01
(31.12m)
1
14
Brown, Colton
9
Williston
100-02
(30.53m)
1
15
Gall, Grant
9
Century
100-00
(30.48m)
1
16
Dukart, Mike
9
Century
99-09
(30.40m)
1
17
Fairaizl, Tyler
10
Mandan
97-04
(29.67m)
1
18
Spilman, Alex
10
Mandan
95-06
(29.11m)
1
19
Ring, Tanner
10
Williston
95-01
(28.98m)
1
20
Hanson, Jacob
9
Mandan
95-00
(28.96m)
1
21
Sease, Thomas
9
Bismarck
94-02
(28.70m)
1
22
Barrett, Chris
10
Williston
93-07
(28.52m)
1
22
Schell, Zach
9
Century
93-07
(28.52m)
1
24
Kunz, Dustin
9
Bismarck
92-07
(28.22m)
1
25
Huddelson, Luke
10
Mandan
92-02
(28.09m)
1
26
Blees, Jordan
9
Century
91-08
(27.94m)
1
27
Ferrell, Brandon
11
Williston
90-07
(27.61m)
1
28
Kraenzel, Austin
10
St. Mary's
89-10
(27.38m)
1
29
Gilbertson, Dominic
9
Bismarck
89-07
(27.31m)
1
30
Grossman, Michael
10
Century
88-08
(27.03m)
1
31
Crispin, Daryl
9
Bismarck
86-08
(26.42m)
1
32
Rust, Jon
11
Minot
86-00
(26.21m)
1
33
Wright, Damian
11
Bismarck
84-01
(25.63m)
1
34
Seckanobic, Aldin
9
Bismarck
80-10
(24.64m)
1
35
Jensen, Gabe
9
Williston
77-06
(23.62m)
1
36
Fitzpatrick, Max
10
Williston
76-04
(23.27m)
1
37
Sandberg, Tanner
9
Williston
73-03
(22.33m)
1
38
Klug, Shae
9
Williston
73-00
(22.25m)
1
38
Doerr, Bryan
10
Minot
73-00
(22.25m)
1
40
Greenwood, Shawn
9
Century
71-10
(21.89m)
1
41
Jurgens, Jayce
9
Dickinson
71-00
(21.64m)
1
42
Walter, Christian
9
Century
70-04
(21.44m)
1
43
Nelson, Jeff
9
Williston
69-01
(21.06m)
1
44
Morken, Kris
11
Williston
68-01
(20.75m)
1
45
Rensvold, Joey
9
Minot
63-00
(19.20m)
1
46
VanderVorste, Derek
10
Minot
62-01
(18.92m)
1
47
Peterson, Josh
10
Century
61-00
(18.59m)
1
47
Danielson, Reed
9
Bismarck
61-00
(18.59m)
1
49
Thomas, Harold
9
Minot
58-10
(17.93m)
1
50
Kapp, Ryan
9
Mandan
56-09
(17.30m)
1
51
Bini, Dominik
10
St. Mary's
53-05
(16.28m)
1
--
Rockstad, Tim
10
Williston
ND
(--)
1
--
Kessel, Mitchell
9
Century
ND
(--)
1
--
Paczkowski, Nick
9
Century
ND
(--)
1
--
Keller, Kelsey
10
Bismarck
ND
(--)
1
--
Krefting, Tyler
9
Century
ND
(--)
1
--
Boechler, Cody
9
Bismarck
ND
(--)
1
--
Hamlin, Conner
9
Bismarck
ND
(--)
1
--
Engelbrecht, Jace
11
Williston
ND
(--)
1
--
Leining, Kyle
11
Williston
ND
(--)
1
--
Wheeler, Terrell
9
Bismarck
ND
(--)
1
--
Nunley, Dayton
9
Century
ND
(--)
1
--
Sickler, Chris
9
Dickinson
ND
(--)
1
--
Clairmont, Tyler
10
Bismarck
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Varsity Varsity Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hibl, Austin
1
Dickinson
142-09
(43.51m)
1
10
2
Wyatt, Corbin
11
Bismarck
135-09
(41.38m)
1
8
3
Perez, Aaron
12
Century
131-02
(39.98m)
1
6
4
Friedt, Jaden
9
Bismarck
131-01
(39.95m)
1
5
5
Riehl, Riley
10
Century
127-08
(38.91m)
1
4
6
Gehring, Brett
11
Bismarck
127-01.50
(38.75m)
1
3
7
Erdmann, Jordan
12
Century
127-00
(38.71m)
1
2
8
McDaniel, Eric
12
Bismarck
126-08
(38.61m)
1
1
9
Schnaible, Dyllon
10
Bismarck
126-07
(38.58m)
1
10
Geltel, Allen
12
Williston
122-08
(37.39m)
1
11
Ennen, Nathan
11
Century
118-04
(36.07m)
1
12
Cianni, Chad
2
Dickinson
115-06
(35.20m)
1
13
Hermanson, Dustin
9
Mandan
114-06
(34.90m)
1
14
Gust, Tanner
10
Minot
114-01
(34.77m)
1
15
Moore, Austin
12
Dickinson
109-00
(33.22m)
1
16
Murphy, Dan
10
Century
98-02
(29.92m)
1
17
Kuske, Brandyn
12
Minot
97-05
(29.69m)
1
18
Leno, Seth
11
Dickinson
92-04
(28.14m)
1
19
Dukart, Austin
12
Century
91-00
(27.74m)
1
20
Harden, James
12
Williston
56-06
(17.22m)
1
--
Donis, Jason
12
Williston
ND
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Patrick
12
Williston
ND
(--)
1
--
Ziemann, Matt
9
Mandan
ND
(--)
1
--
Binde, Preston
12
Williston
ND
(--)
1
--
Watson, Jake
11
Mandan
ND
(--)
1
--
Werner, Dexter
11
Bismarck
ND
(--)
1
--
Bolme, Tyler
11
Century
ND
(--)
1
--
Jahner, Marcus
12
Bismarck
ND
(--)
1
--
Nelson, Nick
12
Bismarck
ND
(--)
1
--
Williams, Porter
11
Minot
ND
(--)
1
--
Keck, Levi
2
Dickinson
ND
(--)
1
--
Schaible, Noah
11
Century
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin JV JV Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dvorak, Justin
1
Dickinson
162-01
(49.40m)
1
10
2
Walth, Isaac
9
Bismarck
126-09
(38.63m)
1
8
3
Sease, Thomas
9
Bismarck
118-05
(36.09m)
1
6
4
Saylor, Aaron
9
Dickinson
116-10
(35.61m)
1
5
5
Spilman, Alex
10
Mandan
114-03
(34.82m)
1
4
6
Riehl, Riley
10
Century
110-08
(33.73m)
1
3
7
Sommerfeld, Jacob
10
Century
108-02
(32.97m)
1
2
8
Barrett, Chris
10
Williston
106-08
(32.51m)
1
1
9
Kraenzel, Austin
10
St. Mary's
102-00
(31.09m)
1
10
Schock, Jasten
10
Bismarck
98-06
(30.02m)
1
11
Rust, Jon
11
Minot
98-00
(29.87m)
1
12
Dostert, Cameron
12
Minot
96-09
(29.49m)
1
13
Fairaizl, Tyler
10
Mandan
96-04
(29.36m)
1
14
Doerr, Bryan
10
Minot
96-03
(29.34m)
1
15
Hermanson, Dustin
9
Mandan
93-03
(28.42m)
1
16
Hofer, Cameron
9
Bismarck
92-03
(28.12m)
1
17
Gilbertson, Dominic
9
Bismarck
91-10
(27.99m)
1
18
Gendreau, Jeff
10
Century
91-09
(27.97m)
1
19
Shypkowski, Jacob
10
Dickinson
91-08
(27.94m)
1
20
Schell, Zach
9
Century
87-10
(26.77m)
1
21
Hauck, Brandon
2
Dickinson
87-08
(26.72m)
1
22
Smith, Nathan
1
Dickinson
87-03
(26.59m)
1
23
VanderVorste, Derek
10
Minot
87-00
(26.52m)
1
24
Mayer, Kylen
9
Bismarck
86-09
(26.44m)
1
25
Seckanobic, Aldin
9
Bismarck
85-08
(26.11m)
1
26
Markel, Derick
9
Mandan
85-07
(26.09m)
1
27
Huddelson, Luke
10
Mandan
84-06
(25.76m)
1
28
Sandberg, Tanner
9
Williston
83-02
(25.35m)
1
29
Krefting, Tanner
9
Century
80-08
(24.59m)
1
30
Sickler, Chris
9
Dickinson
80-01
(24.41m)
1
31
Bini, Dominik
10
St. Mary's
79-10
(24.33m)
1
32
Kapp, Ryan
9
Mandan
79-06
(24.23m)
1
33
Morken, Kris
11
Williston
77-10
(23.72m)
1
34
Walter, Christian
9
Century
75-00
(22.86m)
1
35
Frederick, Brennan
9
Dickinson
68-02
(20.78m)
1
36
Wanner, Jordan
9
Dickinson
68-00
(20.73m)
1
37
Jurgens, Jayce
9
Dickinson
65-10
(20.07m)
1
38
Fitzpatrick, Max
10
Williston
64-05
(19.63m)
1
39
Thomas, Harold
9
Minot
57-04
(17.48m)
1
--
Krefting, Tyler
9
Century
ND
(--)
1
--
Fetch, Jairdan
10
Bismarck
ND
(--)
1
--
Olheiser, Alex
1
Dickinson
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Varsity Varsity Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Werner, Dexter
11
Bismarck
161-06
(49.23m)
1
10
2
Coyle, Devin
11
Mandan
153-01
(46.66m)
1
8
3
Dohner, Robert
11
Century
146-08
(44.70m)
1
6
4
Watson, Jake
11
Mandan
143-08
(43.79m)
1
5
5
Hendrickson, Reed
11
Bismarck
136-03
(41.53m)
1
4
6
Nelson, Michael
12
Minot
131-09
(40.16m)
1
3
7
Papke, Drew
11
Bismarck
130-04
(39.73m)
1
2
8
Yates, Ryan
2
Dickinson
129-05
(39.45m)
1
1
9
Osborne, Justice
11
Minot
128-04
(39.12m)
1
10
Renner, Lee
11
Mandan
124-07
(37.97m)
1
11
Baesler, Chance
11
Mandan
124-03
(37.87m)
1
12
Reno, Trevor
10
Century
124-00
(37.80m)
1
13
Nelson, Brady
10
Minot
119-04
(36.37m)
1
14
Ennen, Nathan
11
Century
118-03
(36.04m)
1
15
Suean, Benny
12
Century
114-07
(34.93m)
1
16
Schwarz, Nolan
10
Century
110-01
(33.55m)
1
17
Schelske, Tyler
11
Mandan
102-07
(31.27m)
1
18
Kessler, Todd
10
Bismarck
97-05
(29.69m)
1
--
Donis, Jason
12
Williston
ND
(--)
1
--
Dvorak, Justin
1
Dickinson
ND
(--)
1
--
Franca, Tyler
12
Minot
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump JV JV Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Michal, Adam
9
Mandan
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
2
Klein, Josh
9
Century
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
8
3
Kist, Jake
11
Mandan
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
4
Schafer, Taylor
9
Bismarck
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
5
Carnell, Cal
9
Williston
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
6
Doan, Aaron
9
Century
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
7
Schock, Jasten
10
Bismarck
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
1.50
7
Wood, Josh
9
Century
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
1.50
--
Metz, Sam
9
Dickinson
NH
(--)
1
--
Braunberger, Cody
9
Minot
NH
(--)
1
--
Ferguson, Jayden
9
Williston
NH
(--)
1
--
Wanner, Colbie
10
Dickinson
NH
(--)
1
--
Unterseher, Chance
9
Century
NH
(--)
1
--
Davis, Dominic
9
Century
NH
(--)
1
--
Horner, Mitch
10
Century
NH
(--)
1
--
Daws, Tanner
9
Minot
NH
(--)
1
--
Annan, Papa-Kwesi
10
Minot
NH
(--)
1
--
Boespflug, Jeremy
9
Minot
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Varsity Varsity Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berger, Joe
11
Mandan
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
10
2
Kautz, Kendall
12
Bismarck
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
8
3
Schirado, Devin
11
Bismarck
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
6
4
Betting, Theo
12
Century
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
5
5
Morrell, Erik
11
Century
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
4
6
Palmer, David
12
Minot
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
3
--
Beechie, Preston
1
Mandan
NH
(--)
1
--
Dewald, Dalton
11
Bismarck
NH
(--)
1
--
Donnelly, Nathan
12
Williston
NH
(--)
1
--
Cundiff, Alex
11
Williston
NH
(--)
1
--
Franca, Tyler
12
Minot
NH
(--)
1
--
Kessler, Matt
12
Bismarck
NH
(--)
1
--
Nelson, Brendan
10
Minot
NH
(--)
1
--
Jechort, Dylan
10
Minot
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump JV JV Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Delange, Dalton
11
Bismarck
18-10.75
(5.76m)
nwi
1
10
2
Morrison, Brandon
9
Century
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
8
3
Hess, Ben
10
Century
17-03.50
(5.27m)
nwi
1
6
4
Yanosko, Alex
9
Minot
17-01.50
(5.22m)
nwi
1
5
5
Wahlin, Carl
10
Century
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
4
6
Doan, Brennen
10
Century
16-09.00
(5.11m)
nwi
1
3
7
Negron, Josiah
10
Minot
16-08.50
(5.09m)
nwi
1
2
8
Ford, Matt
11
Bismarck
16-07.50
(5.07m)
nwi
1
1
9
Michal, Adam
9
Mandan
16-04.50
(4.99m)
nwi
1
10
Kist, Jake
11
Mandan
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
11
Rice, Austin
10
Minot
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
12
Schafer, Taylor
9
Bismarck
15-07.00
(4.75m)
nwi
1
13
Daws, Tanner
9
Minot
15-05.50
(4.71m)
nwi
1
14
Boor, Chesney
11
Bismarck
15-01.50
(4.61m)
nwi
1
15
Davis, Dominic
9
Century
15-01.00
(4.60m)
nwi
1
16
Simpron, Adrian
10
Century
14-08.50
(4.48m)
nwi
1
17
Grindeland, Justin
10
Williston
14-06.00
(4.42m)
nwi
1
18
Carnell, Cal
9
Williston
14-04.00
(4.37m)
nwi
1
19
Barth, Nathan
Dickinson
14-03.00
(4.34m)
nwi
1
20
Schlak, Maurice
10
Minot
14-02.50
(4.33m)
nwi
1
21
Obrigewitch, Zach
1
Dickinson
14-00.00
(4.27m)
nwi
1
22
Cartmil, Tomas
10
Dickinson
13-08.50
(4.18m)
nwi
1
23
Horner, Dylan
10
Mandan
13-07.50
(4.15m)
nwi
1
24
Payne, David
10
Mandan
13-06.50
(4.13m)
nwi
1
25
Ferguson, Jayden
9
Williston
13-03.50
(4.05m)
nwi
1
26
Rademacher, Dalton
10
Minot
13-00.00
(3.96m)
nwi
1
27
Emmert, Steven
9
Minot
10-06.50
(3.21m)
nwi
1
--
Wilson, Kolten
9
Mandan
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jechort, Stefan
11
Minot
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Reno, Trevor
10
Century
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Liggins, Bronte
10
Bismarck
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Berg, Matt
9
Dickinson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Annan, Papa-Kwesi
10
Minot
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Zachmeier, Chad
10
Mandan
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fetch, Jairdan
10
Bismarck
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Railsback, Jake
11
Bismarck
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Varsity Varsity Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Neumiller, Alex
11
Bismarck
20-10.50
(6.36m)
nwi
1
10
2
Wiseman, Drew
10
Century
20-09.50
(6.34m)
nwi
1
8
3
Daniel, Taylor
11
Century
20-04.50
(6.21m)
nwi
1
6
4
Lange, Dillon
12
Bismarck
19-11.50
(6.08m)
nwi
1
5
5
Dewald, Dalton
11
Bismarck
19-08.50
(6.01m)
nwi
1
4
6
Vigesaa, Jacob
11
Bismarck
18-09.00
(5.72m)
nwi
1
3
7
Cundiff, Alex
11
Williston
18-06.50
(5.65m)
nwi
1
2
8
Kessler, Matt
12
Bismarck
18-00.50
(5.50m)
nwi
1
1
9
Palmer, David
12
Minot
17-11.25
(5.47m)
nwi
1
10
McCarren, Jesse
12
Century
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
11
Neameyer, Dominic
9
Century
17-07.00
(5.36m)
nwi
1
12
Deichert, Nathan
12
Bismarck
17-05.00
(5.31m)
nwi
1
13
Staudinger, Taren
10
Dickinson
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
1
14
Koppinger, Chris
12
Century
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
14
Volk, Deion
10
Century
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
16
Peterson, Jake
12
Century
15-05.00
(4.70m)
nwi
1
17
Franca, Tyler
12
Minot
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
--
Beechie, Preston
1
Mandan
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bullinger, Ed
12
Century
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jerome, Zach
12
Bismarck
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nelson, Brendan
10
Minot
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hamel, Brandan
12
Minot
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Moody, Nate
12
Dickinson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump JV JV Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Doan, Aaron
9
Century
35-02.00
(10.72m)
nwi
1
10
2
Wahlin, Carl
10
Century
32-08.00
(9.96m)
nwi
1
8
3
Ferguson, Jayden
9
Williston
32-04.00
(9.86m)
nwi
1
6
4
Ford, Matt
11
Bismarck
31-00.00
(9.45m)
nwi
1
5
--
Obrigewitch, Zach
1
Dickinson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carnell, Cal
9
Williston
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Grindeland, Justin
10
Williston
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Klein, Josh
9
Century
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Schwarz, Nolan
10
Century
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wilson, Kolten
9
Mandan
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Varsity Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cundiff, Alex
11
Williston
41-04.50
(12.61m)
nwi
1
10
2
Schirado, Devin
11
Bismarck
40-00.75
(12.21m)
nwi
1
8
3
Wingenbach, Kameron
12
Century
39-04.00
(11.99m)
nwi
1
6
4
Vigesaa, Jacob
11
Bismarck
39-00.00
(11.89m)
nwi
1
5
5
Kessler, Matt
12
Bismarck
37-06.50
(11.44m)
nwi
1
4
6
Volk, Deion
10
Century
37-05.50
(11.42m)
nwi
1
3
7
Delange, Dalton
11
Bismarck
36-07.50
(11.16m)
nwi
1
2
8
Morrison, Brandon
9
Century
36-06.50
(11.14m)
nwi
1
1
9
Staudinger, Taren
10
Dickinson
36-05.00
(11.10m)
nwi
1
10
Deichert, Nathan
12
Bismarck
34-05.00
(10.49m)
nwi
1
11
Koppinger, Chris
12
Century
33-06.50
(10.22m)
nwi
1
--
Baesler, Chance
11
Mandan
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Franca, Tyler
12
Minot
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dewald, Dalton
11
Bismarck
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Liggins, Bronte
10
Bismarck
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Reno, Trevor
10
Century
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Peterson, Jake
12
Century
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault JV JV Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weikum, Henry
9
Bismarck
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
10
2
Love, Ben
9
Minot
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
6.33
2
Yanosko, Alex
9
Minot
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
6.33
2
Olheiser, Alex
1
Dickinson
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
6.33
5
Erdmann, Josh
9
Century
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
4
6
Ohnell, Koltan
9
Bismarck
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
3
--
Braunberger, Cody
9
Minot
NH
(--)
1
--
Effertz, Ross
9
Mandan
NH
(--)
1
--
Ravinus, Sam
9
Mandan
NH
(--)
1
--
Fritz, Caleb
1
Dickinson
NH
(--)
1
--
Gardner, Justin
9
Century
NH
(--)
1
--
Doan, Brennen
10
Century
NH
(--)
1
--
Chays, Adam
10
Minot
NH
(--)
1
--
Howard, Cole
Century
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Varsity Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koppy, Alex
12
Mandan
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
10
2
Dostert, Cameron
12
Minot
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
8
3
Grimsley, Adam
1
Dickinson
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
6
4
Ouradnik, Alec
10
Century
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
5
5
Abfalter, Jack
9
Century
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
4
--
Weber, Ryan
11
Dickinson
NH
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Evan
1
Dickinson
NH
(--)
1
--
Carufel, Clay
11
Bismarck
NH
(--)
1
--
Dohner, Robert
11
Century
NH
(--)
1
--
Zinke, Justin
11
Bismarck
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
434 shares:
Mandan MAR
,
Bismarck High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bismarck, North Dakota
,
Century High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bismarck, North Dakota
,
Dickinson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dickinson, North Dakota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Mandan MAR
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!